Saturday 12 / 11

  • Films
  • Seminars
  • Events
Kino 3 Kino 4 Kino 5 Litteraturhuset Others
10:00
Student Film Competition
Org.vers. - Eng.subs. (12)
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
Commissioned Films
Org.vers. - Eng.subs. (A)
11:45
Short Film Competition 1
Org.vers. - Eng.subs. (15)
12:00
Children's Film Competition
Norw.vers. - Eng.subs. (A)
Family Activities
Cinema Hall - Fredrikstad Kino
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
Den magiske juleesken
Norw.vers. (A)
Short Film Competition 2
Org.vers. - Eng.subs. (15)
A Space in Space
No dialouge (12)
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
Gunnars Wille Werden
Gunnar Wille Retrospective
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
Nordic Animation Forum
with K.Knudsen / N. Lindroth Von Bahr / L. Lescanne / K. Helminen
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
19:45
The Red Turtle
No dialouge (6)
20:00
20:15
20:30
20:45
21:00
Award Ceremony
Host: Emile The Duke
21:15
21:30
21:45

Kino 3

Kino 4

Kino 5

Litteraturhuset

Others

Kino 3 Kino 4 Kino 5 Litteraturhuset Others
12:00
Family Activities
Cinema Hall - Fredrikstad Kino
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
19:45
20:00
20:15
20:30
20:45
21:00
Award Ceremony
Host: Emile The Duke
21:15
21:30
21:45

Litteraturhuset

Others

Kino 3 Kino 4 Kino 5 Litteraturhuset Others
10:00
Student Film Competition
Org.vers. - Eng.subs. (12)
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
Commissioned Films
Org.vers. - Eng.subs. (A)
11:45
Short Film Competition 1
Org.vers. - Eng.subs. (15)
12:00
Children's Film Competition
Norw.vers. - Eng.subs. (A)
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
Den magiske juleesken
Norw.vers. (A)
Short Film Competition 2
Org.vers. - Eng.subs. (15)
A Space in Space
No dialouge (12)
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
19:45
The Red Turtle
No dialouge (6)
20:00
20:15
20:30
20:45

Kino 3

Kino 4

Kino 5

Kino 3 Kino 4 Kino 5 Litteraturhuset Others
15:30
Gunnars Wille Werden
Gunnar Wille Retrospective
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
Nordic Animation Forum
with K.Knudsen / N. Lindroth Von Bahr / L. Lescanne / K. Helminen
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30

Litteraturhuset

Age Limit
A = All Ages
6 = suitable from 6 year
9 = suitable from 9 year
12 = suitable from 12 year
15 = suitable from 15 year
18 = only for 18 years or older