Saturday 11 / 11

  • Films
  • Talks & Seminars
  • Events
Kino 2 Kino 3 Kino 4 Kino 5 Litteraturhuset Others
10:00
Short Film Competition 1
Orig. vers. - Eng. sub. (15)
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
Children's Film Competition
No. vers. - Eng. sub. (6)
Student Film Competition 1
No. vers. - Eng. sub. (15)
Family Activities
Cinema Hall, VR: Son of Jaguar/ Sonaria
12:15
12:30
Best International Short 1
Orig. vers. - Eng. sub. (15) 
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
Ekspedisjon Knerten
No. vers. (A)
Jul i Mummidalen
No. vers. (A)
13:45
14:00
The Man Who Knew 75 Languages
Orig. vers. - Eng. sub. (A)
14:15
14:30
Short Film Competition 2
Orig. vers. - Eng. sub. (15)
14:45
15:00
Q&A
Barnedisko med Knerten
Cinema Hall
15:15
15:30
Sagan om Karl-Bertil Jonssons julafton
& Award Ceremony Children's Films (6)
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
Katteprinsen
No. vers. (A)
16:45
17:00
Prinsesse Mononoke
Orig. vers. - No. sub. (9)
17:15
17:30
17:45
Nordic Animation Forum
Marakoff/ Erixon / Julh Nielsen/  Howard
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
19:45
20:00
Psiconatuas
Orig. vers. - Eng sub.  (15)
20:15
20:30
20:45
21:00
21:15
Q&A
21:30
21:45
22:00
22:15
22:30
22:45

Kino 2

Kino 3

Kino 4

Kino 5

Litteraturhuset

Others

  • Family Activities
    12:00 - 15:00
  • Barnedisko med Knerten
    15:00 - 16:00
Kino 2 Kino 3 Kino 4 Kino 5 Litteraturhuset Others
12:00
Family Activities
Cinema Hall, VR: Son of Jaguar/ Sonaria
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
Barnedisko med Knerten
Cinema Hall
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
19:45
20:00
20:15
20:30
20:45
21:00
21:15
21:30
21:45
22:00
22:15
22:30
22:45

Litteraturhuset

Others

  • Family Activities
    12:00 - 15:00
  • Barnedisko med Knerten
    15:00 - 16:00
Kino 2 Kino 3 Kino 4 Kino 5 Litteraturhuset Others
10:00
Short Film Competition 1
Orig. vers. - Eng. sub. (15)
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
Children's Film Competition
No. vers. - Eng. sub. (6)
Student Film Competition 1
No. vers. - Eng. sub. (15)
12:15
12:30
Best International Short 1
Orig. vers. - Eng. sub. (15) 
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
Ekspedisjon Knerten
No. vers. (A)
Jul i Mummidalen
No. vers. (A)
13:45
14:00
The Man Who Knew 75 Languages
Orig. vers. - Eng. sub. (A)
14:15
14:30
Short Film Competition 2
Orig. vers. - Eng. sub. (15)
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
Sagan om Karl-Bertil Jonssons julafton
& Award Ceremony Children's Films (6)
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
Katteprinsen
No. vers. (A)
16:45
17:00
Prinsesse Mononoke
Orig. vers. - No. sub. (9)
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
19:45
20:00
Psiconatuas
Orig. vers. - Eng sub.  (15)
20:15
20:30
20:45
21:00

Kino 2

Kino 3

Kino 4

Kino 5

Kino 2 Kino 3 Kino 4 Kino 5 Litteraturhuset Others
15:00
Q&A
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
Nordic Animation Forum
Marakoff/ Erixon / Julh Nielsen/  Howard
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
19:45
20:00
20:15
20:30
20:45
21:00
21:15
Q&A

Kino 3

  • Q&A
    21:15 - 21:30

Kino 4

  • Q&A
    15:00 - 15:15

Litteraturhuset

Age Limit
A = All Ages
6 = suitable from 6 years old
9 = suitable from 9 years old
12 = suitable from 12 years old
15 = suitable from 15 years old
18 = only for 18 years or older