Schedule

  • Films
  • Talks & Seminars
  • Events

Thursday 06/10

Kino 3 Kino 4 Kino 5 Kino 6 Litteraturhuset Others
16:30
Short Film Competition 1
Orig. vers. - Eng. sub. (12)
16:45
17:00
Young Filmmakers
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
Children's Film Competition
Norw. vers. -  Eng. sub. (6)
18:15
18:30
18:45
20:00
20:15
20:30
The Tower
Eng. vers. (6)
20:45
21:00
21:15
21:30
21:45
22:15
Reception
Exhibition: Roze Stiebra
22:30
23:00
This Magnificent Cake!
Orig. vers. - Eng. sub. (15)
23:15
23:30

Kino 3

Kino 4

Litteraturhuset

Kino 3 Kino 4 Kino 5 Kino 6 Litteraturhuset Others
20:00
20:15
22:15
Reception
Exhibition: Roze Stiebra
22:30

Kino 3

Litteraturhuset

Kino 3 Kino 4 Kino 5 Kino 6 Litteraturhuset Others
16:30
Short Film Competition 1
Orig. vers. - Eng. sub. (12)
16:45
17:00
Young Filmmakers
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
Children's Film Competition
Norw. vers. -  Eng. sub. (6)
18:15
18:30
18:45
20:30
The Tower
Eng. vers. (6)
20:45
21:00
21:15
21:30
21:45
23:00
This Magnificent Cake!
Orig. vers. - Eng. sub. (15)
23:15
23:30

Kino 3

Kino 4

Litteraturhuset

No events hours available!
No events available!

Friday 07/10

Kino 3 Kino 4 Kino 5 Kino 6 Litteraturhuset Others
09:00
09:15
10:00
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
Commissioned Films
Orig. vers. - Eng. Sub (6)
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
Character Design by:
Carter Goodrich
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
Short Film Competition 2
Orig. vers.- Eng. sub. (12)
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
Best of International Shorts 1
Orig. vers. - Eng. sub. (15)
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
20:30
20:45
21:00
21:30
21:45
22:00
22:15
22:30
23:00
Animated Night: Love, Sex & Erotica
Orig. vers. - Eng. sub. (18)
23:15
23:30
23:45
Kino 3 Kino 4 Kino 5 Kino 6 Litteraturhuset Others
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
20:30
20:45
21:00
21:30
21:45
22:00
22:15
22:30

Litteraturhuset

Others

Kino 3 Kino 4 Kino 5 Kino 6 Litteraturhuset Others
09:00
09:15
13:00
Commissioned Films
Orig. vers. - Eng. Sub (6)
13:15
13:30
13:45
16:15
Short Film Competition 2
Orig. vers.- Eng. sub. (12)
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
18:00
Best of International Shorts 1
Orig. vers. - Eng. sub. (15)
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
23:00
Animated Night: Love, Sex & Erotica
Orig. vers. - Eng. sub. (18)
23:15
23:30
23:45

Kino 3

Kino 5

Litteraturhuset

Kino 3 Kino 4 Kino 5 Kino 6 Litteraturhuset Others
10:00
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
14:15
Character Design by:
Carter Goodrich
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
No events available!

Saturday 08/10

Kino 3 Kino 4 Kino 5 Kino 6 Litteraturhuset Others
10:00
Best of International Shorts 2
Orig. vers. - Eng. sub. (15)
10:15
10:30
Short Film Competition 2
Orig. vers.- Eng. sub.
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
12:00
The Breadwinner
Orig. vers. No sub. (6)
Children's Film Competition
Norw. vers. - Eng. sub. (6)
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
Nabospionen
Norw. vers. (A)
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
Student Film Competition
Orig. vers. - Eng. sub. (15)
Short Film Competition 1
Orig. vers. - Eng. sub. (12)
14:30
14:45
Vitello
Norw. vers. (A)
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
Troll - Kongens Hale
Norw. vers. (A)
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
Tårnet
Norw. vers. (6)
17:45
18:00
New Nordic Animation
Mosvold/Late Love/Rytelnius/Matila Röhr
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
20:00
20:15
22:00
22:15
22:30
22:45

Kino 3

Kino 4

Kino 5

Kino 6

Litteraturhuset

Kino 3 Kino 4 Kino 5 Kino 6 Litteraturhuset Others
13:30
13:45
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
22:00
22:15
22:30
22:45

Kino 3

Kino 4

Litteraturhuset

Kino 3 Kino 4 Kino 5 Kino 6 Litteraturhuset Others
10:00
Best of International Shorts 2
Orig. vers. - Eng. sub. (15)
10:15
10:30
Short Film Competition 2
Orig. vers.- Eng. sub.
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
12:00
The Breadwinner
Orig. vers. No sub. (6)
Children's Film Competition
Norw. vers. - Eng. sub. (6)
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
Nabospionen
Norw. vers. (A)
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
Student Film Competition
Orig. vers. - Eng. sub. (15)
Short Film Competition 1
Orig. vers. - Eng. sub. (12)
14:30
14:45
Vitello
Norw. vers. (A)
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
Troll - Kongens Hale
Norw. vers. (A)
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
Tårnet
Norw. vers. (6)
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45

Kino 3

Kino 4

Kino 5

Kino 6

Litteraturhuset

Kino 3 Kino 4 Kino 5 Kino 6 Litteraturhuset Others
18:00
New Nordic Animation
Mosvold/Late Love/Rytelnius/Matila Röhr
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
20:00
20:15

Litteraturhuset

No events available!

Sunday 09/10

No events hours available!
No events hours available!
No events hours available!
No events hours available!
No events available!

Age Limit
A = All Ages
6 = suitable from 6 years old
9 = suitable from 9 years old
12 = suitable from 12 years old
15 = suitable from 15 years old
18 = only for 18 years or older